NEMWCL The North-East Mid-Week Cricket League 2020

 
Click here to select team of choice
 

League







 

General
 

 

League Officials 2019

 

PresidentMalcolm Kennedy CBE (Merz & McLellan)
Former PresidentThe late Wes May  (formerly BSRA)
Former Secretary / Hon. Vice PresidentThe late George Hall (formerly BSRA)
Former Vice PresidentThe late Bob Howe (Kirkwood)
Hon. Vice PresidentsTom Thornton (Formerly Shepherd Offshore)  
Phil Wisbach (Park House)
Secretary, Treasurer and Information Secretary

Don Catley (Whitley Bay)

07986 307 688

don@catley.org

Web Master

John Reed (CCC)

john.reed@blueyonder.co.uk

Chairman of Selectors; President's XI

Ross Symington (Bates Cottages)

07454 634 609

legendross@hotmail.com

NC Board Ltd. Rep. and Cup Officer

Fred Wiles (Whitley Bay)

07866 608 464

fred.wiles@sky.com

Deputy NCB Ltd. RepresentativeDavid Craven (Umpire)
Division 1 Officer 

Michael Hughes (High Stables)

07714 093 289

michael.hughes@esfds.com

Division 2 Officer

Peter Woodley (Umpire)

07751 705 509 

peterwoodley39@aol.com

Division 3 Officer

Chris Roberts (Umpire)

07708 437 209

clroberts29@aol.com

 

 

AdvisorsGary Roe (Sparta)
Rob Kenmir (Kirkwood)
Amrit Crawford (Kirkwood)
PatronBarrie Goodfellow our 'Angel of the South' and www.lowvisionart.org
 
 
  
 

 

 

 
 LEAGUE NEWS
  Latest League, Cup and Plate News
Download Newsletter20_08 Download Report Download Cup and Plate Progress Download Top Performances
(Sun 6 September)
  Paddlers Plate Final
Download Civils Win the Paddlers Plate Download Heaton Medicals
(Sun 6 September)
  Just Sport Cup Final
Download Newslette20_07 Download Cup Presentation
(Thu 27 August)
  Latest Just Sport Cup and Paddlers Plate News
Download Eagles win Bob Howe Shield Download Cramlington have the Bill Valance Cup Download Newsletter20_06 Download Report
(Sat 22 August)
  Latest Just Sport Cup and Paddlers Plate News
Download Newsletter20_05 Download Report
(Fri 14 August)
 
more league news ...
 

 NOTICES